Sr. No.ParticularFee   
1st year2nd yearTotal
ITuition fee360003600072000
IIAnnual charges
1Admission Fee1080-1080
2Re-admission Fee---
3Continuation Fee-110-
4Building Fund---
5Repair & Replacement of Furniture and Books275275550
6
House Exams200200400
7Magazine Fund404080
8Identity Card303060
9Medical Fund353570
10Student Aid Fund140140280
11Electricity and Water8080160
12College Budget60-60
13Society Fund303060
14Sports Fee6060120
15Cultural Activities Fund6060120
Total209010603150
IIIMonthly ChargesPer Month1st year2nd yearTotal
1Amalgamated Fund607207201440
2Library & Reading Room607207201440
3Practical for Science and Music607207201440
4Other Student Activities759009001800
Computer Fee150180018003600
Total405486048609720
Grand Total (I+II+III)429504192084870
IVLibrary Security Charges1000.00(One time for the course)
VUniversity ChargesAs per existing rules of H.P. University, 7% levy charges on tuition fee only shall be charged by H.P.U. at the time of counseling from the candidates.
Examination Fee @ Rs. 1400/- per semester