Sr. No.ParticularFee   
1st year2nd yearTotal
ITuition fee420004200084000
IIAnnual charges
1Admission Fee1100-1100
2Re-admission Fee---
3Continuation Fee-140140
4Building Fund---
5Repair & Replacement of Furniture and Books275
275550
6
House Exams200200400
7Magazine Fund404080
8Identity Card303060
9Medical Fund404080
10Student Aid Fund140140280
11Electricity and Water8080160
12College Budget60-60
13Society Fund303060
14Sports Fee6060120
15Cultural Activities Fund6060120
Total209010603150
IIIMonthly ChargesPer Month1st year2nd yearTotal
1Amalgamated Fund90108010802160
2Library & Reading Room607207201440
3Practical for Science and Music759009001800
4Other Student Activities759009001800
Computer Fee150180018003600
Total4605400540010800
Grand Total (I+II+III) 49510/-48490/-98000/-

IVLibrary Security Charges(Refundable after completion of the course)1000.00(One time for the course)
VUniversity ChargesAs per existing rules of H.P. University, 7% levy charges on tuition fee only shall be charged by H.P.U. at the time of counseling from the candidates.
Examination Fee @ Rs. 1400/- per semester